ANKDD1A:Ankyrin repeat and death domain-containing protein 1A

Gene Name
Ankyrin repeat and death domain-containing protein 1A
Protein ID
Q495B1
Chromosome ID
15
HPP Status
2
Protein Name
Ankyrin repeat and death domain-containing protein 1A
Synonyms

ankyrin repeat and death domain-containing protein 1A

ankyrin repeat and death domain containing 1A


[Reference: http://www.genecards.org/cgi-bin/carddisp.pl?gene=ANKDD1A ]
Chromosomal Position
15q22.31 | Start:64911902 End:64911902
Sequence
Q495B1.fasta
Description

[Reference: http://www.genecards.org/cgi-bin/carddisp.pl?gene=ANKDD1A ]
External IDs
Hgnc ID: 28002 EntrezGene ID: 348094 Ensembl ID: ENSG00000166839
[Reference: http://www.genecards.org/cgi-bin/carddisp.pl?gene=ANKDD1A ]
Reference Source
http://www.nextprot.org

OMICSDI Browser



Relevant citations within the PubMed literature

         

Putative/known Functions



Localisation



Homologues, Orthologues, Paralogues and Family



Sequence Similarity and Functional Annotation


InterProScan Annotation

Uniprot IDInterpro IDGo IDTypeNameCategoryDescription
AKD1A_HUMANIPR000488GO:0005515DomainDeath domainMolecular Functionprotein binding
AKD1A_HUMANIPR000488GO:0007165DomainDeath domainBiological Processsignal transduction
AKD1A_HUMANIPR002110GO:0005515RepeatAnkyrin repeatMolecular Functionprotein binding
Reference
Islam MT, Garg G, Hancock WS, Risk BA, Baker MS, Ranganathan S (2014) Protannotator: A Semiautomated Pipeline for Chromosome-Wise Functional Annotation of the "Missing" Human Proteome. J Proteome Res. 13, 76-83.

Post Translational Modifications



Protein Protein Interactions



Best Available Mass Spectra without FDR




PRIDE

Peptide SequenceScoresPride IDSpectrum IDAnnotation
No results found.
Evidence File
/mnt/mpp/ms_data/Q495B1_pridedb.txt
Reference
Vizcaino JA, et al. 2016 update of the PRIDE database and related tools. Nucleic Acids Res. 2016 Jan 1;44(D1):D447-D456.
https://www.ebi.ac.uk/pride/archive/ ">PRIDE Archive


Showing 1-20 of 58 items.

Proteomics DB

Peptide SequenceSearch EngineScoreThreshold ScoreIdentification IDExperiment IDAnnotation
QQTPLHLAAEHAWQDIADMLLIAGVDLNLRMaxquant342.3801341003882-1
DKEGNTALHLAAGRMaxquant302.3501337397624-1
GHVPVLAFIMEDLEDVALDHVDKMaxquant269.0801338463803-1
KLAYSWEFTEAHVDAIEQQWTGTRMaxquant252.3901339329795-1
SYQEHGHRMLLIWLHGVATAGENPSKMaxquant240.4401341613689-1
EGNTALHLAAGRMaxquant210.9301343765665-1
LAYSWEFTEAHVDAIEQQWTGTRMaxquant209.0101339461785-1
GHVPVLAFIMEDLEDVALDHVDKLGRMaxquant207.1701338463821-1
SYQEHGHRMLLIWLHGVATAGENPSKALFEGLVAIGRMaxquant198.7301341613695-1
LAYSWEFTEAHVDAIEQQWTGTRMaxquant197.401339461780-1
SYQEHGHRMLLIWLHGVATAGENPSKMaxquant196.0201341613691-1
DKEGNTALHLAAGRGHMAVLQRMaxquant188.8401337397630-1
DKEGNTALHLAAGRMaxquant185.9501337397622-1
LAYSWEFTEAHVDAIEQQWTGTRMascot204.84291422045067-1
LLINSDSDVNAVDNRMaxquant183.4101339770979-1
MLLIWLHGVATAGENPSKMaxquant183.1701340250041-1
QQTPLHLAAEHAWQDIADMLLIAGVDLNLRMaxquant182.8901341003881-1
GHVPVLAFIMEDLEDVALDHVDKMaxquant182.7701338463809-1
ALFEGLVAIGRRMaxquant180.9701336950828-1
LLINSDSDVNAVDNRMaxquant179.5601339770986-1
Evidence File
/mnt/mpp/ms_data/Q495B1_protdb.txt
Reference
Wilhelm, M et al. (2014) Mass-spectrometry-based draft of the human proteome. Nature. 509:582-7.
https://www.proteomicsdb.org/ ">Proteomics DB